Pearl/Grey Oyster Mushroom Spawn: 2kg-16kg

R185.00R1,280.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

How our to access our special: Click on “Choose an option” and a dropdown will open to display quantities; 2kg | 4kg | 8kg | 16kg. Click on the quantity you wish to purchase.

Common name: Pearl Oyster Mushroom
Latin name: Pleurotus ostreatus
Leadtime: 5 – 10 days
Storage: Can stay in the fridge for up to 2 weeks. Fresh is Best so use as soon as possible.
Easy to grow and fast  results
This variety is often used by vegetarians as a meat alternative.
Rich and meaty tasting Pearl Oyster mushrooms.
Mix it up with other cool oyster mushrooms

Additional information

Weight 2 kg
Quantity

2kg, 4kg, 8kg, 16kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pearl/Grey Oyster Mushroom Spawn: 2kg-16kg”

You may also like…

  • Soaking Sack

    Substrate Soaking Bag – 50kg

    R15.00
  • Hydrated lime

    Hydrated Lime – 1kg

    R40.00
  • Gourmet ‘Roomer Mushroom Grow Kit

    R1,790.00