Black Poplar Mushroom spawn – 2kg (Special order)

R380.00

SKU: SBP Category:

Description

Common name: Black Poplar / Swordbelt Mushroom
Latin name:  Agrocibe aegerita
Leadtime:
Storage: Can stay in the fridge for up to 2 weeks. Fresh is Best so use as soon as possible.
Easy to grow and fast  results
Be amazed by the stunning deep pink colour of these mushrooms.
Awesome growing tips and recipe.
https://mushrush.co.za/product/gourmet-roomer-mushroom-grow-kit/

Additional information

Weight 2 kg
Quantity

2kg, 4kg, 8kg, 16kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Poplar Mushroom spawn – 2kg (Special order)”

You may also like…

  • RAINBOW Start-to-Finish Mushroom Kit

    R1,290.00
  • Hydrated lime

    Hydrated Lime – 1kg

    R50.00
  • Soaking Sack

    Substrate Soaking Bag – 50kg

    R20.00